• Cropland • Recreational land • Developmental potential • Hwy 101 entrance to Brookville Lake , Hanna Creek boat ramp, Harbor Links Golf Club and Sagamore Waterfront Resort (Kents Harbor and Ainsleys Restaurant) • Municipal water and sewer • Approximately 2 miles of road frontage • Nice woodland to be enjoyed by the whole family!

141 Acres Offered in 10 Tracts from 6 to 36 Acres - Dunco Land Auction
Brookville & Liberty, IN
Owner: Dunco, Inc. Wed, Jun 12, 2013 EASTERNAUCTION IS OVER
TOTAL SOLD: $523,000
| Tract(s): 1+2 | @ $132,000 | ($2,870/acre) |
| Tract(s): 3+4 | @ $83,000 | ($3,609/acre) |
| Tract(s): 5+6 | @ $110,000 | ($5,500/acre) |
| Tract(s): 7 | @ $36,000 | ($3,273/acre) |
| Tract(s): 8 | @ $35,000 | ($5,833/acre) |
| Tract(s): 9 | @ $67,000 | ($3,722/acre) |
| Tract(s): 10 | @ $60,000 | ($3,529/acre) |
OPEN HOUSE/INSPECTION DATES
Saturday, May 25 and June 8, 9 a.m. to Noon.
Meet a Schrader agent on Tract 4.
PROPERTY LOCATION
6 miles south of Liberty, IN and 6 mi. north of Brookville, IN. Located at the corner of Hwy. 101 and Old Hwy. 101 (to Kents Harbor and Ainsleys Restaurant). Also Hanna Creek Boat Ramp at Curry Rd. intersection
AUCTION LOCATION
American Legion Bernard Hurst Post #77, Brookville, IN. 1290 Fairfield Ave. From Hwy. 101 at Brookville Lake Dam then left on Fairfield Ave. to the American Legion on the left. Next to Brookville Town Park. 4 blocks east of the intersection of Hwy. 1 and Hwy 52 in Brookville.
TRACT DESCRIPTIONS
Tract 1: 36± ac with about 33 acres cropland. Great frontage on Curry Rd., Bath Springs Rd., and Bossart Rd. Municipal water available. This is a great investment tract with crop income, frontage, location to lake and nice size. This is a solid growth investment.
Tract 2: 10± ac with 6+ acres cropland and about 800 ft. of frontage with good entrance off Curry Rd. All stream area will be on this tract. Nice elevation and adjoins woods. Buy separately or with Tract 1.
Tract 3: 10± ac all pretty woodland with nice rock stream. About 700 ft. of frontage on Bossert Rd. and just off Hwy. 101. Great location. Nice young Oak, Ash and Poplar. For hunters and family recreation, this is hard to beat.
Tract 4: 13± ac with 10 acres woodland and 3 acres cropland at the corner of Hwy. 101 and Curry Rd. Nice Ash stand at the top of the hill. Good entrance and water and sewer. Across from commercial retail properties. This is a better investment than money in the bank. Don’t miss this investment opportunity. About 500 ft. of frontage on Hwy. 101 and 700+ft. on Curry Rd.